TART mascot

TART

The TartSwap Token — Whitepaper
v1.7 · 12 October 2026 · BNB Chain

1A token for software that already exists

Most token sales fund a plan. TART is the token of a protocol that has been live on BNB Chain for months: a DEX charging real swap fees on every trade, a staking vault, LP farms, an OTC desk and a marketplace. Every product settles on-chain and nothing is custodial. TART exists to give that working system one long-term ecosystem token, with a supply, an emission curve and a set of locks that anyone can verify without trusting a single sentence of this document.

That last part is the design principle of everything below: wherever a claim can be enforced by a contract, it is, and wherever it cannot, we say so plainly.

The protocol today, and TART's job in it

Live productWhat it doesWhere TART fits
Swap (DEX)Instant swaps, 0.35% fee on every trade TART/BNB is the flagship pair; since the token tax ended, the router fee is the protocol's revenue (§6)
Staking vault & LP farmsSingle-stake and LP reward pools, live for months The 3B emission budget streams to TART stake and TART/BNB LP pools (§5)
OTC desk & marketplacePeer-to-peer size trades and listings, fee-exempt for TART Untaxed venue for large TART positions

TART is not a product promise. It is the meter of a machine that is already running: fees in, emissions out, burns forever. The token has traded on PancakeSwap V2 since 31 August 2026 and is tracked on CoinMarketCap (since 1 Sep 2026), DefiLlama (3 Sep) and CoinGecko (25 Sep); the KyberSwap and LI.FI aggregators route it since October 2026.

2The token contract: minimal, fixed, verified

TART is deliberately conservative: a minimal token contract with fixed parameters, no proxy, no upgrade path and no privileged mint, deployed once, source-verified on BscScan, and never changeable afterwards. Everything the token does is visible in that one verified file. Since 23 September 2026 the contract has no owner and no tax: every fee lane was set to 0% and ownership was renounced on-chain the same day, so the parameters below are frozen for good.

The contract in four hard facts:

What the tax did, mechanically (listing → 23 Sep 2026). The 5% was sold to BNB by the token contract and split by a scheduler: two fifths (2% of taxed volume) market-bought TART and burned it through the one-way buyback contract (§6), the rest funded marketing, the treasury and the protocol market maker. The protocol's own contracts (the sale, the emission lockers, the staking and farm contracts, the OTC desk) were fee-exempt throughout. The committed endgame is done: the tax stepped down to 0% and ownership was renounced on-chain on 23 September 2026. No owner exists any more, so the 0% is frozen forever; everything the tax built (the burned LP, the burn counters) stays on-chain as the record.

3Supply: where the 10 billion goes

The TART mascot in the clouds, eating a tart
Every allocation below sits in its own labeled, verifiable contract
AllocationShareTARTUnlock
Staking & farm rewards30%3,000,000,000 Two labeled emission lockers (farm 18% + staking 12%), halving every 180 days (first halving 19 Feb 2027), released continuously (§5). LP farm deposits carry a 7-day stake lock; rewards are claimable at any time
Public sale19.68%1,968,000,000 100% claimable at listing, no buyer vesting. Realized: the sale closed 2026-08-31 at 98.4/100 BNB (246 buyers).
Liquidity pool7.79%778,855,680 51% of the net raise paired at listing at 16M/BNB, LP locked with FlokiFi Locker until 31 Aug 2027, moved there in the same session as finalize (65.6% of all LP tokens as of 12 Oct 2026); the 1% auto-liquidity lane that ran until 23 Sep 2026 minted a further 12.6% of the LP to the zero address, where nobody can redeem it; the public lock page is linked on /token
Burned at listing11.21%1,121,144,320 The un-pooled remainder of the 20% liquidity reserve was sent to the dead address right after finalize (§6). Every burn since lands on the same address: as of 12 Oct 2026 it holds 1,801,818,259 TART (18.02% of supply): this launch burn, the team's 511,139,362 TART burn of 18 Sep 2026, 169,039,770 TART from the buyback burner and ≈0.5M of smaller burns; the live figure is on /token.
Pre-listing distributions1.32%132,000,000 Paid from the liquidity reserve to external wallets before listing: unlocked, circulating from day one.
Treasury15%1,500,000,000 1,372,311,374 TART (13.72% of supply) time-locked at FlokiFi Locker until 27 Feb 2027 (locked 31 Aug 2026; vault in §9); the remainder is liquid in project wallets and funds listings, market making and operations. Counted as circulating from listing day in the table below
Team10%1,000,000,000 Not time-locked: held in project wallets and counted as circulating from listing day. On 18 Sep 2026 the team burned 511,139,362 TART (5.11% of supply) of this allocation to the dead address (tx 0xdb295f9d…9789), so at most 4.89% of supply remains in team hands
Community airdrop5%500,000,000 Active CREPE stakers pro-rata + hand-picked contributors; VESTED: 25% claimable when vesting starts, then 25% per 30 days
Total100%10,000,000,000

One contract per purpose, on purpose

Each locked allocation lives in its own, labeled contract: the two emission lockers, the sale contract, the airdrop distributor. A block-explorer holders list therefore reads as a set of named, purpose-sized locks (the largest contract holders are the staking vault, the farm-emissions locker and the treasury lock) instead of one unexplained whale, and every lock can be watched independently. This mirrors how established protocols (Uniswap, Curve) custody team and treasury allocations: on-chain, per purpose, verifiable, never split across anonymous wallets.

The team allocation is not time-locked, and we say so plainly. The team's 10% sits in project wallets and is spendable at any time; 511,139,362 TART of it (5.11% of supply) was burned on 18 Sep 2026 and is gone for good. Of the treasury's 15%, 1,372,311,374 TART (13.72% of supply) has been locked at FlokiFi Locker since 31 Aug 2026 and cannot move before 27 Feb 2027; the rest is liquid. Both allocations are counted as circulating supply from day one in every table in this paper: no cliff, no vesting schedule, nothing to wait for. Price them in when you value the token. What they can never do is grow: the 30% reward budget lives in emission contracts with no withdraw, no sweep and no rescue, so not one emitted token can ever be redirected to the team.

Circulating supply, year by year

Cumulative unlocked share of the total supply at each checkpoint. Emissions count as released to the reward pools; liquidity counts the launch pool only (7.79% at listing, 51% of the net raise at the listing rate). The un-pooled remainder of the liquidity reserve (11.21% of supply) was burned right after finalize, so circulating supply could never exceed ≈88.8% of what was minted, and every burn since lowers that ceiling (it stood below 82% on 12 Oct 2026, §6).

AllocationListingMonth 3Month 6Year 1Year 2Year 3
Public sale19.68%19.68%19.68%19.68%19.68%19.68%
Liquidity pool7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%
Pre-listing distributions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Burned at listing (never circulates)0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rewards (emissions)0%7.5%15%22.5%28.1%29.5%
Treasury (not locked)15%15%15%15%15%15%
Team (not locked)10%10%10%10%10%10%
Community airdrop0%5%5%5%5%5%
Total circulating53.8%66.3%73.8%81.3%86.9%88.3%

Three notes on reading this table. The airdrop column assumes vesting starts at listing; as of 12 Oct 2026 it has not started (§8), so the realised figure is lower. The team row keeps the full 10% although 5.11% of supply was burned from it on 18 Sep 2026, which lowers every realised total by that much. And the circulating supply the site reports to exchanges and trackers (tartswap.com/api/tart-circulating-supply: 3,235,866,589 TART, 32.4% of supply, on 12 Oct 2026) follows the stricter listing convention: besides the burned and locker-held tokens it also excludes the airdrop escrow, the treasury lock and the labelled team and treasury wallets.

Live figures, read from the chain on 12 Oct 2026 (block 127,258,207; the /token page renders the same numbers live): 15,453 holders · 1,801,818,259 TART burned (18.02% of supply: launch burn 1,121,144,320 + team burn 511,139,362 + buybacks 169,039,770 + smaller burns) · 1,503,844,190 TART (15.0% of supply) staked in the vault · pool reserves 234.5M TART / 419.6 BNB, i.e. 1 BNB ≈ 558,800 TART against 16,000,000 at listing · 65.6% of the LP locked until 31 Aug 2027 plus 12.6% at the zero address · 21.7% of the LP staked in the farm. These numbers change every block; the /token and /staking pages are the reference, this paragraph is a dated snapshot.

4The public sale

The TART mascot holding cards beside the rocket rabbit
Whitelist of 250 · one 0.4 BNB ticket each · every exit path refunds in BNB
ParameterValue
Presale opensAugust 29, 2026, 18:00 UTC
Presale closesAugust 31, 2026, 18:00 UTC (48-hour window)
PancakeSwap listingAugust 31, 2026, 19:00 UTC: finalize, liquidity add and the FlokiFi LP lock run in the same session, one hour after close
Raise currencyNative BNB
Soft cap / hard cap50 BNB / 100 BNB
TicketFixed 0.4 BNB per wallet (min = max: one equal ticket each, no whale tickets)
Sale price1 BNB = 20,000,000 TART. A 0.4 BNB ticket buys 8,000,000 TART
Listing price1 BNB = 16,000,000 TART. The pool opens at a 25% higher price than the sale
Whitelist discountSale buyers get 25% more TART per BNB than the listing pool pays out (equivalently, the sale is priced 20% below listing). The 8M-TART ticket is worth 0.5 BNB at the listing price.
Valuation at listingMarket cap ≈ 336 BNB (the 53.8% of supply circulating on day one, team and treasury included, airdrop vesting not yet started). Fully diluted valuation is 625 BNB, the figure that values the entire 10B supply, the rest of which is locked in the emission contracts or burned.
AccessWhitelist: 250 spots + reserve queue (on-chain, publicly checkable)
Liquidity51% of the net raise, added automatically at finalize; the remaining 49% funds marketing and operations
LP lock12 months at FlokiFi Locker, until 31 Aug 2027: at finalize the LP leaves the sale contract and is locked with a third-party locker in the same session, so the lock has a public page anyone can check; the link is shown live on /token
Buyer vestingNone: the full allocation is claimable the moment the sale finalizes

The sale runs on TartSwap's own sale contract, not an external launchpad. Its design invariant: the raise can only ever move to refunds, the fee treasury, the liquidity pair, or the sale owner, and the last three only when the sale provably succeeded. If the soft cap is missed, refunds open immediately. If the sale is cancelled, refunds open. If it is never finalized within the grace window, finalization is disabled forever and refunds open. Every exit returns the full contribution in BNB with no deadline.

At finalize, the contract itself pairs 51% of the net raise with TART at the listing rate on PancakeSwap V2 and hands the LP straight to a third-party locker, where it is locked for 12 months (until 31 Aug 2027): listing is a contract action, not a promise. Claimed TART can be staked in the same flow ("Claim & Stake"), so tokens can earn from day one.

Listing day, in order

  1. finalize(): anyone may call it once the sale succeeds; in that call 51% of the net raise is paired with TART at the listing price and the LP is moved to FlokiFi Locker for 12 months in the same session; the 3% platform fee lands in the fee treasury; the remaining 49% BNB funds marketing and operations.
  2. Reserve burn: the un-pooled remainder of the liquidity reserve, 1,121,144,320 TART (11.21% of supply), was sent to the dead address in one public transaction (§6).
  3. Buyer claims open: the full allocation at once, with "Claim & Stake" available from the first claim.
  4. Airdrop vesting begins once the roster is loaded into the vested claim contract and published on /token: 25% claimable at the start, then 25% per 30 days (§8). Not started as of 12 Oct 2026; the escrow holds the full 500,000,000 TART.
  5. Reward pools open: the emission lockers start their halving clocks and the TART stake + TART/BNB farm pools go live (§5).
  6. The burn dashboard goes live: every figure above becomes a number anyone can watch on /token, read directly from the chain.

5Emissions: a curve nobody can touch

The 3B reward budget sits in two purpose-labeled emission lockers, Farm Emissions (1.8B) and Staking Emissions (1.2B), each with no withdraw, no sweep and no rescue function. They emit along a halving curve fixed at deployment:

PeriodWindow (clock from 23 Aug 2026)Rate / dayEmittedCumulativeShare of budget
H1Start → month 6 (19 Feb 2027)8.33M1.500B1.500B
H2Month 6 → 12 (1st halving)4.17M0.750B2.250B
H3Month 12 → 18 (2nd halving)2.08M0.375B2.625B
H4Month 18 → 24 (3rd halving)1.04M0.188B2.813B
H5Month 24 → 30 (4th halving)0.52M0.094B2.906B
H6+Month 30 onwardhalving…→→ 3.000B

The halving clocks started the moment the lockers deployed (23 August 2026, 21:57 UTC), so the first halving lands on 19 February 2027 and every later boundary is a fixed on-chain timestamp 180 days apart. By 12 Oct 2026 the farm locker had released 249,254,919 TART and the staking locker 166,169,715 TART, both exactly on the curve. The /token page shows the exact calendar dates and a live countdown to the next halving, read straight from the chain. The stretch is deliberate: only 75% of the budget is emitted in year one, so meaningful staking and farming rewards keep flowing well into years three and four instead of burning out in a single launch year.

Where TART earns

Emissions flow to pools on the staking and farm contracts that already run the CREPE pools on mainnet, added as new pools, touching nothing that exists. The split is structural, not a dial: the farm locker (60%) feeds the TART/BNB LP farm, the staking locker (40%) feeds single-sided TART staking. Liquidity providers carry price risk, so the deeper reward goes to the side that deepens the pool.

On the staking side the vault (§9) runs four tiers, all public on-chain: Flexible (1×) with a 0.5% deposit fee, a time-based exit fee that steps 5% → 3% → 2% → 1% → 0% over the first 14 days and a first harvest 2 days after staking (then once a day); 30-day (2.5×), 90-day (2.75×) and 180-day (3×) locks with no deposit fee, no exit fee after unlock and an emergency-exit penalty of at most 5% / 8% / 12% that shrinks pro-rata with the remaining lock time. Rewards stream linearly over 7-day periods as the locker's releases arrive; 1,503,844,190 TART (15.0% of supply) was staked there on 12 Oct 2026.

APR is emergent, not promised. Each pool's yield is simply the payout rate (for the LP farm, the paced rate) divided by what is staked, both public on-chain at all times. The app displays the live figure and the halving calendar; nobody promises an "APY number" (the farm pacer's target is a ceiling on payout, not a yield guarantee), and nobody can intervene in the curve that drives it. And the curve caps inflation by construction: the budget can never exceed 3B, the rate only ever falls, and the buyback machine burns against it continuously (§6), so net supply pressure declines with every halving.

6Buyback & burn: a one-way machine

TART's deflation is not a policy but a contract with no reverse gear. The buyback burner is a standalone contract with no owner, no withdraw, no sweep and no rescue: BNB that enters it can leave in exactly one form, TART bought at market price and transferred to the dead address in the same transaction. Anyone can fund it, and anyone can trigger it (the trigger takes a slippage floor, so it can never be tricked into buying a manipulated price).

Where the fuel comes from, and when it fires

The launch burn. At finalize, once the 51% liquidity leg is pooled and locked, the un-pooled remainder of the liquidity reserve (1,121,144,320 TART, 11.21% of total supply) was sent to the dead address in one public transaction. From that moment the only TART the team can ever hold is the 25% it started with (team 10% + treasury 15%; since then the team has burned 5.11% of supply from its share, and 13.72% of supply from the treasury is time-locked until 27 Feb 2027), already counted as circulating from day one, and circulating supply was capped near 88.8% from that day because the reward budget can never leave its contracts except as emissions. That ceiling only falls: with every burn since, 18.02% of supply sat at the dead address on 12 Oct 2026.

7What nobody can do (the owner is gone)

And then the owner removed itself — done on 23 September 2026. Every fee was set to 0% (txs 0x04af7240…9ff3, 0xc626c635…253e) and ownership of the token contract was renounced on-chain (tx 0xdc6594c9…1301). From that block onward there is no owner at all: the fee settings are frozen at zero forever, and the renounce transaction is public proof.

What the team can still do lives outside the token contract and is deliberately narrow and visible: queue (with a 7-day public delay) which pools receive emissions, tune the farm pacer's target inside its on-chain bounds (150% today), adjust the staking vault's tier terms inside their hard caps, and operate the liquid part of the treasury. The token itself has no owner left to act. All contract addresses are published in §9 and labeled on BscScan, and the /token page renders the locks live from the chain.

The TART mascot polishing the BNB Chain mark over a night skyline
Locks, ceilings and refusals: enforced by contracts, not promises

8TART and CREPE

TART does not replace CREPE and there is no migration. Every live CREPE pool (staking, the LP farm, the vault and the swap-fee flywheel) keeps operating on the same contracts with the same rewards. TART launches with its own new pools alongside them, and 5% of the TART supply goes to the community that built this: wallets actively staking CREPE pro-rata, plus hand-picked contributors added by the team. The airdrop is vested so nobody dumps on day one: 25% claimable when vesting starts (the roster is loaded on-chain and published on /token), then a further 25% every 30 days, through a claim contract whose roster, schedule and per-wallet progress the /token page renders straight from the chain. As of 12 Oct 2026 the roster has not been loaded and vesting has not started: the escrow contract holds the full 500,000,000 TART and nothing has been claimed.

The TART mascot at karaoke with the cats
One ecosystem, two tokens: CREPE keeps every pool it has today

9Contract addresses

The complete TART stack is deployed and source-verified on BNB Chain (chain id 56). Every address below links to BscScan, and the /token page renders the same set live from the chain. Verify against this table before sending anything: no address circulating anywhere else should be trusted.

ContractAddress (BscScan)
TART token 0x7AB8d02CBb51Ff7223fDe700eAaa2a91Bf750314
Public sale (§4) 0x7FbE324eBA6FA8EDE908ada215bd30AB137278B8
TART/WBNB pair (PancakeSwap V2) 0x30000a407FabeBe29439F8E437050512fF6661bE
Buyback burner (§6) 0x7EFa5c25C1A18b020e1d15725EAd25bDd8B32308
Staking vault 0x038C92ac8269c9A648BA06e434056706Bc7832cE
TART/BNB LP farm 0x4f6Eb30a521E5F5FDE2BD433cDc805962902F316
Farm emissions locker, 1.8B (§5) 0x2a9cC2df5F17d8f0553C41d43ea85C823CB0C3d8
Staking emissions locker, 1.2B (§5) 0x1113966aCD804959908a4003626b96497E2f6D01
Farm emission pacer (§5) 0x0cB0aD473e7ff376e2C6a87550F3Ce6b91d68289
Staking emission adapter, locker → vault (§5) 0x081E0E7eE77356780ACCC24Ec833B28E7358E771
Community airdrop, vested (§8) 0x09d200E038b7064a1C8526Ad1f4bAA4acCdf3D01
Swap router, 0.35% fee (§1) 0xBd9Ab53ebfb53F4436c829E881B5e560868D840F
Fee distributor, router fees (§6) 0xdf0aC48105BbC66EBe2976b03097A87Bb80744c1
LP lock vault, FlokiFi Locker, until 31 Aug 2027 (§3) 0x4478AB01d2b266f0BfE3236568Cc4aF7518E7E13
Treasury lock vault, FlokiFi Locker, until 27 Feb 2027 (§3) 0x9E04C9387174Da0db8753Bd0f0908BA3F3536953
Buyback keeper: hot wallet, holds only flow in transit; idle since the tax ended (§6) 0x56e61F59f9A6A311a1e7ae2442BE0004608b9e69

10Risk statement

This document describes the parameters and contract mechanics of a token sale and an emission schedule. It is not investment advice, and it is not an offer in any jurisdiction where such an offer would require registration. Token prices can fall to zero; on-chain systems carry smart contract risk even when the code is verified and tested; yields shown by the app are variable outputs of an emission curve and stake sizes, not promises. Only contribute what you can afford to lose, and verify every contract address against §9 and the official TartSwap channels before sending anything.